• 79°

PRCC releases spring 2021 Dean’s and President’s lists

POPLARVILLE, Miss — Pearl River Community College released its President’s and Dean’s lists Friday with more than 700 Wildcats honored.

Students taking at least 15 hours who earned a 3.4-3.99 GPA were named to the Dean’s List. Students taking at least 15 hours who earned a 4.0 GPA were honored on the President’s List.

Below is a complete list of this year’s honorees:

DEAN’S LIST

Arnaudville, LA: Danielle Lalonde

Bassfield: Ashanti Adams, Talandrius Applewhite

Bay St. Louis: Terrence Asher, Brandon Elkins, Joshua Elkins, Brandon Fleming, Genifer Gibbons-Edwards, Brandie Hust, Douglas Moran, Consuelo Moroyoqui, Aubrey Smith and Sabrina Wilson

Beaumont, TX: Kailee Deakle

Biloxi: Nicholas Skaggs

Bogalusa: Lauren Haik, Jaleah Robinson and Lora Foreman

Bogue Chitto, LA: Landon Gartman and JaLiyah Miller

Brandon: Courtney Smith

Braxton: Jenniya Milton

Brookhaven: Tomayah Allen

Brooklyn: Kayla Clark, Jessica Daughtery, Gage Mapp, Colton Sellers and Maegan Maness

Canton: Melanie Crum

Carriere: Ayham Almaisari, Jorge Alcantara, Kennedy Baham, Bailey Blanchard, Zachary Boudreaux, Kaylee Clavo, Hailey Copling, Chad Cruz Jr, Halie Dyess, Jacelon Gilbert, Robert Harvey, Jesse Johnson, Kaisley Kamlade, Victoria Kingrey, Payton Kirby, Lawrence Krantz, Samuel Lambert, Abigail Long, Lori Menefee, Amy Mitchell, Cameron Morel, Ronald Murray, Hannah Pearce, Caleb Pervel, Gloria Rester, Gabriella Sampson, Hannah Spence, Betty Stockstill, Hayley Thibodeaux, Adell Thomas, Mason Treat, Amy Turner, Connor Tynes, Destiny Walker, Makenna Williford, Annabelle Wise, Eden Henley and Samantha Kennedy

Carson: Hope Riley

Clarksville: JQuan Ewing

Clinton: Logan Parker

Collins: Autumn Lewis, Amber Thaxton

Columbia: Zyasia Akins, Skylar Boyd, Franklin Breland, Jackson Deal, Wesley Duncan, Jessica Evans, Gracie Graham, Landon Holmes, Tyana Irvin, Trenity Key, Abigail King, Ontariunna Marsalis, Hayden Miller, Erica Recasner, Christopher Sanders, Eric Speights and Tatyana Abram

Columbus: Mary Gardner

Diamondhead: Kameron Breland, Carlie Cucurullo, Gabrielle Darby, Ethan Ericson, Trey Gervais and Isabella Thoennes

D’iberville: Braden Gibson

Ethel: Koby Sanchez

Fayette: KeDarius Stampley

Florence: Morgan Burney, Wyatt Lepard

Flowood: Merritt Wallace

Forest: Holly Martin

Foxworth: Jeremiah Holmes, Logan Fortenberry, Jazmyne Mark, Christian Stringer and Caley Thornhill

Franklinton, LA: Kassey Barber, Hayden Jacobs, Angela Matt, Katelyn McCain and Raina McIntosh, Makenna Seal 

Fruitdale: Kyleigh Richardson

Gautier: Gabriel Manning

Gilbert: Lily Lentz

Gulfport: Breanna Bobinger, Azaria Breaux, Abigail Carter, Jaylon Carter, Peyton Donaldson, Aubrie Edwards, Jacqueline Mitchell, Derek Necaise and Caleb Nekooei

Hattiesburg: Monique Addison, Celeste Allen, Kanya Bacot, Michael Baney, Emma Bates, Jasmine Boone, Anna Branan, Anna Byrd, Mason Cathey, Mercedes Charleston, Kristen Conner, Austin Corley, Paris Daniels, Areauna Davis, Jalisha Dease, Chantel Dillon, Justus Dillon, Peyton Dunnam, Hanna Dyess, Alicia Edwards, Kaitlyn Fitzgerald, Destiney Fountain, Blaine Franklin, Kiera Freeman, Deja Gaines, Osiel Garcia Jr., Julia-Grace Garmon, Ashley Gonce, Abbie Graham, Wesley Green, Thomas Grover, Lawrence Guidry, Jed Guin, Monica Hampton, Hope Hanson, William Harrington, Destiny Hartfield, Zariah Harvey, Gayden Hence, Adonai Hill, Taylor Hilton, Christianna Hubbard, Elvin Jackson,  Bria Keith, Samuel Largen, Quoc-Bao Le, Tyree Leflore, Thomas Lott, Camryn Madison, Tyler Matthews, Justin McCullum, Ashley Miller, Britney Mischler, Kei’Shawnah Mobley, Rayven Moody, Ronald Murray, Chase Neal, Austin Nickey, Kari Nickey, Alyssa Nunn, Centirea Petersen, Jennifer Pledger, Adamari Posadas, Johnnita Ray, Austin Rivers, Jennifer Satcher, Kaitlyn Schock, Cary Smith, Miriam Smith, Sethanie Smith, Jaibrianne Stallings, Alesha Temple, Luke Terrell, Kayunna Thurmon, Sydney Tillman, Raynah Travis, Michael Vance, Audrey Viator, Lauryn Watson, Amanda Weaver, Nathaniel Welch, Chelse Whitehead, Brittain Whitfield, Christian Williamson and Donnias Wolverton

Hickory: Stefan McClellan

Jayess: Casey Lewis

Kiln: Joley Cameron, Maesyn Cuevas, Brennan Davis, Sebastian Fausett, Bailey Grimes, Jolie Grindle, Kyle Herrod, Kylee Ladner, Taneale Mcgowen, Jenna Mendoza, Hailea Molina, Peyton Patterson and Chloee Swilley

Kokomo: Lucas Fortenberry, Mackenzie Griffis, Mikala Holmes, Hannah Miller, Hannah Rowley and Nick Thompson

Lake: Maggie Gressett

Lakeshore, LA: Tyler Gomillion

Laurel: Jamiresh Jordan, Mason Smith, Nyia Turner and Madilyn Waters

Leakesville: Zaria Crumpton

Longbeach: Alexa Beets, Jesse Morris

Lucedale: Isabelle Havens, Robyn Moss, Kaitlyn Passeau, Breanna Smoak, Jeb Stewart and Carson Davis

Lumberton: Samuel Allen, Kenneth Carr, Savannah Diamond, Sarah Harrington, Robert Jenkins, Bethanna Lee, Candace McClelland, Joshua Motichek, Hannah Nelson, Jacob Parchert, Reyanna Reid, Rebecca Smith and Lana Strickland

Magee: Lakeshia McLaurin

Magnolia: Carrington Jefcoat and Justin Lee

McComb: Ronnie Bates and Brandon Robinson

Mendenhall: Kenneth Bickerstaff and Macie Gray

Mize: Cameron McClellan

Mobile, AL: Noah Broadus and Landon Freeman

Moselle: Macy Kohnke

Moss Point: Scotti Durich, Braedyn Holder and Zachary Jones

New Augusta: Victoria Hill

New Hebron: Dontez Oatis

Ocean Springs: Erin Clifford, Mackenzie Ezell, Patrick Greer, Cloe Paske and Roslyn Walsh

Osyka: Lauren Booty and Sarah Booty

Palm Bay, FL: Amy Wright

Pascagoula: Jaleah Davis

Pass Christian: Logan Bradley, Brandon Gingell, Emilee Ladner and Maxwell Matsenbaugh

Pearl: Alexis Berry

Pearl River,LA: Kaitlyn Ellis and Melenia Meyer

Pearlington: Ashlee Delbuno and Devyn Martin

Perkinston: Nathaniel Campos, Ryan Dedeaux, Brent Hickman, Kenly Ladner, Brooke Naramore and Koda Shaw

Petal: Kayleigh Ainsworth, Wade Barrett, Dalton Bond, Hannah Brewer, Carson Chapman, Morgan Clifton, Shamia Cotton, Tarra Dow, Danielle Duffield, Kara East, Makenzie Erickson, Ariana Foley, Mary Hand, Joseph Johnson, Kiesha Kennedy, Kaitlyn Kindel, Beverly Lewis, Ava Lichtenhan, Kristen Linares, Christionna Mallery, Donald Myers Jr, Alyx Oliver, Kyara Osorio, Samantha Owen, Bryce Patterson, Ethan Pope, Ethan Rayburn, Kinlea Robinson, Rachel Russell, Peyton Scanlon, Amber Shepherd, Hunter Simon, Mackenzie Smith, Logan Walters, Kody Warren, and Branden Williams

Philadelphia: MaKenzie Barnett

Picayune: Mason Bennett, Joshua Broadway, Tyler Byrd, Kambryn Chaisson, Carson Craft Jabari Crawford, Dustin Cuevas, Cara Davis, Aaron Eastridge, Tanner Gregory, Keila Harris, Braxton Hatten, Jessica Helgerson, Molly Houchin, Destiney Jones, Justin Jordan, Lauren Lagman, Peyton Lambert, Leann Lee, Kagan McCurnin, Lillian Nail, Muhanid Naji, Haylie Penton, Bonnie Pittman, Rylan Price, Zachery Rice, Dylan Schaubhut, Dustin Schmitt, Desiree Shows, Chelsea Smith, Sarah Smith, Jada Thomas, Janae Vidato, Mya Votano, Hanah Walley, Gary Williams, Sarah Williams

Point Venture, TX: Lindsay Sheffer

Poplarville: Anna Barnette, Necea Bond, Terryn Davis, Jaxon Dunaway, Christopher Fairley, Alexandra Harrell, Anna Knoll, Katelyn Ladner, Jadon Lee, Stephanie Lockley, Haley Lorio, Pacey Mcbride, Makayla Odom, Destiny Saucier, Christian Smith, Ethan Smith, Reagan Sumrall, Dylan Traylor, James White, Sarah Coleman and Manya Gilmore

Prentiss: Seraphina Mosley

Purvis: Toni Altom, Jacob Brogan, Tatum Brown, Pingping Cheung, Kassidy Cowart, Jared Daley, Nathan Emfinger, Alexis Eubanks, Michael Hedrick, Mason Herrington, Samuel Lawing, Kristin LeFan, Kendall Mcdaniel, Christopher Redlin, Payton Serigne, Ashley Smith, Lindsey Steele, Maegan Thornton, Christy Wilkes and Jaclyn Williamson

Richton: Malcolm Brewer, Jordan Burkhalter, Matt Mercer, Fallon Shows and Callie Sizemore

Sandy Hook: Madison Carter and Hannah Forbes

Saucier: Cassady Bradford and Courtney Crosby

Seminary: Case Mcmullen, Sierra Riels and Sydney Runnels

Slidell, LA: Karl Pichon, Cody Pomes, Bailey Toth and Kayla Ulmer

Stonewall: Detread Williams

Summit: Kaitlyn McCarlie

Sumrall: Alexis Broom, Anna Bullock, Makayla Burns, Mary Donelson, Lindsay Garvin, Dylan Graves, Hayley Lott, Caleigh Thompson and Breanna Townsend

Taylorsville: Geraine Lott and Keelyn Rogers

Tylertown: Coleton King, Tristan Kirkpatrick, Kaylie Molina and Jocelin Sanchez

Vancleave: Erin Daughtery and Gia McElroy

Vicksburg: Wesley Bryan, Hannah Embry, Nicholas Powell, Mary Willoughby and Ashlyn Wright

Waveland: Nathan Cox, McKenna LaFontaine, Jahari Lewis, Sierra Mcarthur, Victoria Walley and Chelsea Frederick

Wanesboro: Lia Britton and Makenley Davis

Wiggins: Destiny Anderson, Maria Dominick, William Ladner and James Thatcher

Woodville: Tiandre Lanus

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Angie, LA: Addison Carter

Bassfield: Regan Fails, Quindalin Harper, Rhoderick Williams and Corey Matheny

Bay Saint Louis: Hunter Dear, Blake Driscoll, Lendon Granberry, Nathan Klein, Alex Moran, Khoa Nguyen and Hannah Pitalo

Beaumont, TX: Aliyah Brunet and Destiny Harvison

Belo Horizonte, BR: Laura Magleau

Biloxi: Quentin Williams

Bogalusa, LA: Kaelyn Singley, James Whaley and Landon Keller

Byram: Bryanna Taylor

Carriere: Callie Alvis, Tonya Barnum, John Baucum, Katlynd Bull, Jaiden Burns, Blake Craft, Danielle Dean, Desiree Dennison, Ali Dore, Karli Gray, Riley Guinot, Jodi Jarrell, Lewis Jarvis, Jessica Jordan, Jennifer Kerry, Jenna Mark, Victoria Michele, Gabriel Mitchell, Colin Morel, Leah Penton, Emma Smith, Joshua Snider, Blake Spence, Destiny Taylor, Dylan Turner and Joni-Lynn Williford

Carson: Alesha Raynes

Columbia: Evan Barber, Madison Broom, Joey Croom, Rachel Davis, Gavin Fairburn, Yana McCullough, Charles Robbins, Jace Smith, Trudy Tran and Lindsey McLaughlin

Columbus: Ryan Burt

Covington, LA: Brian Carroll and Amanda Porretto

Diamondhead: Maleah Austin and Janki Patel

Foxworth: Travis Little, Coby Rowley and Samuel Peak

Franklinton, LA: Cory Dillon

Gulfport: MaLia McCollum and Robert Statzer

Hattiesburg: Malloree Beck, Audry Blalock, Christian Blythe, Lakeria Calcota, Nicholas Canner, Riley Cleveland, Graham Crawford, Xavier Daley, Hayley Harrison, Harrison Holder, Karrei Jackson, Rachel Johnson, Harper Jordan, Tavia Keys, Michelle Legg, Shui Lin, Kamecia Love, Trinity Lowe, Haleigh Marbury, Jenna Marsh, Grayson McDonnell, Bethanie Pheal, Jada Pittman, Wesley Rainey, Joshua Regan, Jessica Roberts, Kenya Robinson, Andrew Royce, SaMya Ruffin, Michael Salow, James Slade, Hayden Slater, Haley Smith, Preston Stringer, Taiya Theodore, Cara Trussell and Anna-Kate Williamson

Kiln: Harleigh LaFontaine, Devan Laneaux, Elijah Law, Tristan Necaise and Aren Peterson

Kokomo: Brian Blakeney

Laurel: Sam Hill

Leakesville: Shelby Beard

Long Beach: Sydney Spataro

Lumberton: Charles Byrd, Misty Crawford, Hannah Davis, Isaac Entrekin, Antuan Pittman, Camp Stewart, Hannah Tavai and Takia Young

Magee: Carlee Cockrell

Mandeville, LA: Jacob Scherer

Mendenhall: Kacey Wallace

Monticello: Joseph McHenry

Moselle: Stacy Sherman

Moss Point: Alyssa Cade and Mamie Anna Cupit

New Augusta: Charity Bolton

Olive Branch: Avery Durdin

Pass Christian: David Miles and Houston Tripp

Pearl River, LA: Jodi Cutrer and Camryn Lyons

Perkinston: Jarrod Dearman and Annie Ladner

Petal: Robert Booker, Kaylyn Bryant, Mckenna Byrd, Taliea Carter, Justin Cedotal, Joseph Clayton, Amanda Davis, Patrick Dunkle, Kendra Dykes, Sara Evins, Aubrey Marie Gaudet, Hannah Hand, Josie Pahlman, KaLeeha Parker, Allyna Pytleski, Mark Rayburn and Kadence Williams

Picayune: Catherine Bridges, Cameron Bullock, Elise Duke, Katie Farmer, Devin Frierson, Jaden Hall, Dylan Herrington, Jennefer Jones, Lauren Lee, Payton Lee, Aalayah Littles, Jerry Matthews, Timothy Mitchell, Mary Moeller, Macy Pigott, Jeremiah Quiroz, Stephanie Shawver, Kailee Spiers, Delilah Staples and Kyle Stockstill

Poplarville: Heather Bazor, Elena Borel, Luke Bilbo, Akeema Bolton, Anniston Childs, Katherine Dedeaux, Sarah Erwin, Kaden Graves, Macey Head, Bayly Mcgill, Beau Miller, Mia Missimer, Rory O’Neill, Tres Ray, Charles Sidock, Ethan Spiers, Bradley Stines and Lauren Sumrall

Prentiss: Havilyn Herron and Anna Kerley

Purvis: Lauren Broome, Logan Cuevas, Ethan Daley, Jacqueline Enriquez, Devin Katerski, Breeanna Logan, Jasmine Mattison, Lori Steele, Taylor Toland and Haegan Tynes

Raleigh: Kimberly Stockman

Richton: Ashley Busby, Hanna Lambert and Hugh Tice

Saucier: Mary Jennings

Seminary: Trevor Dehaven

Southaven: Camryn Martinez

St. Catherine: Andre Nicholson

Summit: Sasha Gonzales and Mckenna Hughes

Sumrall: Mary Carpenter, Albert DaPozzo, Kaitlyn Fortenberry, Hope Haddox, Hayley Hymel, Jenna Mcraney, Samuel Schwarzauer, Katya Spuhler, Brookelynn Stuart, Abby West and Myles Tate

Tylertown: Lazerrick Brister, Caitlyn Polk and Ethan Thornhill

Vancleave: Payton Mckerchie

Vicksburg: Jacob Hynum

Waveland: Leandro France and Alex Rimmer

Waynesboro: Brooke Bartolo and Emily Rigney

Wiggins: Hunter Clark and Hunter Dearman