PRCC President’s and Dean’s lists

Published 5:13 pm Thursday, January 16, 2014

PRCC President’s List scholars

Pearl River Community College has released its President’s List for the fall 2013 semester.

Students must maintain a 4.0 average to be named to the President’s List. They are listed by hometowns:

Carriere – Billie J. Alexander, Jackie S. Anderson, Bethany A. Berryman, Stephanie R. Carnathan, Nicholas V. Drouilhet, Emily K. Fleming, Christian S. Fuller, Michael Gauthier, Jenna R. Gibson, Lacey B. Hampton, Collene M. Haynes, Lesley T. Jones, Jake H. Kellar, David T. LeBeau, Brittany M. Levert, Bailey M. Miller, Rebecca L. Mitchell, Jansen T. Owen, Britt H. Patterson, Peyton P. Perreira, Heather L. Peterson, Jennifer M. Rancatore, Melanie K. Richard, Stephanie R. Rivas, Carley T. Scheuermann, Maurice L. Smith, Douglas A. Spence, Jordan D. Spence, Alexander J. Von Robke, Taylor E. Walker, Nicole M. Watts, Madelyne A. Werner, Christopher S. Westbrook, Lucas D. Wormser.

Hattiesburg – Brandon L. Allen, Ramona Backman, Sarah C. Bienvenu, Jacob N. Billingsley, Michael E. Breland, Michael A. Brett, Courtney Brinson, Ashley M. Burke, Sonya D. Conerly, Thaddieus J. Cooper, Trevor A. Creighton, Kaitlyn B. Doherty, Samantha E. Early, Leslie J. England, Jamie D. Hall, Karley K. Hill, Alec G. Holston, John L. Kent, Jennifer R. King, Sarah M. Krock, Benita S. Lang, Kelsea M. Lewis, Phillip K. Logan, Usef L. Lowe Jr., Lucas B. Martin, Derick A. Minor, Brittany L. Norton, Liselle P. Nuckols, Elizabeth I. Nutt, Stephen B. Perry, Karina R. Pisani, Sydney R. Ravesies, William M. Sanders, Emily Shattles, Stefani L. Shoja, Melissa L. Smith, Brantley M. Steen, Paige B. Stringer, Christopher J. Swanson, Bobbie Swinney, Justin Tracy, Bingham A. Waldron, Jelea M. Williams, Jade L. Windsor, Anson M. Wright.

Kiln – Bobbie E. Booth, Charlene K. Cavalier, Joseph A. Cuevas, Tiffany M. Cuevas, Cody James J. Koenenn, Eve M. Necaise, Milton T. Travis.

Lumberton – Hollie A. Chester, Bryan L. Fairley, Sydney L. Jackson, Jeffrey A. James, Justin K. James, Timothy E. King, Ross M. Koop, Jonathan W. Morris, Shay J. Sattler, Roxanne A. Shannon, Dustin D. Tims.

Poplarville – Angela L. Bickham, Allen Hunter Braswell, Robert E. Brouillette, John R. Cowart, Ernest Duval, Dwayne C. Easley, Ben E. Fayard, Jackie Hinton, Jonathan Kelly, Eric A. Ladner, Andrea G. Mannarino, Karly M. Mitchell, Jonas A. Olsen, Ashton E. Rogers, Kristina E. Schluter, Michael A. White, Evelyn J. Witsell.

PRCC Dean’s List Scholars

Pearl River Community College has released the Dean’s List for the fall 2013 semester. Students must maintain a grade point average of 3.4 or higher to be named to the list. They are listed by hometowns:

Bogue Chitto – Chynna L. Coghlan.

Brandon – Addie N. Brooks, Tatum M. Lott.

Carriere – Sabrina L. Miller, Drew C. Barras, Aaron J. Bennett, Alyssa M. Benoit, Brittany T. Black, Katelyn M. Briggs, Brandon G. Burchett, Brittney M. Dean, Joshua G. Dearmin, Yamileth A. Deleon, Dwayne A. Duchmann, Andrew M. Dutton, Elizabeth P. Easley, Hugh J. Guillot, Melanie A. Haden, Christy L. Herring, Amber Hewlett, Silvia F. Huamani, Brittany A. Jones, Ryan W. Kennedy, Matthew L. Laymon, Jessi N. Lee, Julie E. Lee, Allyson P. Lewis, Randy K. McDonald, Evan N. McElroy, Caitlin V. Palmer, James M. Prater, Caleb B. Smith, Brittney K. Spence, Rhett M. Unbehagen.

Kiln – Bailee R. Brewer, Brittany LaFontaine, Dawn M. Mitchell, Raygan L. Necaise, Jake M. Pettigrew, Thomas G. Shaw, Allie N. Stockstill, Mallory L. Stone, Michelle A. Thorpe, Erick S. Villalta.

Lumberton – Barry J. Aucoin, Tyler J. Aucoin, Brady V. Cerniglia, Jamie M. Davis, Brooke M. Fulcher, Matthew L. Guthrie, Ashtin E. Harlan, Callie T. Hughes, Joe D. Keith, Megan L. Kelly, Sara D. Kemp, Sarah J. Ladner, Kaitlyn V. Longino, Hunter L. Nelson, Meagan P. Pearrow, Thomas R. Pierce, Alexander B. Reid, John Soley, Victoria L. Walley, Miranda L. Woodruff.

McNeill – Jessalyn M. Bisesi, Layton E. Spiers.

Picayune – Maria Adcock, Kaitlynn A. Bales, Marisol Barajas, Hannah C. Basile, Amanda R. Batey, Rachel O. Beebe, Brooke A. Borden, Alicia R. Buckelew, Christine L. Collier, Kaitlin A. Cooper, Maria H. Cooper, Kayla A. Croas, Kelli M. Davison, Melissa A. Dragon, Nicole E. Ducre, Samantha English, Mallory R. Fleming, Dshanal W. Fowler, Amber O. Goss, Rickyah Hawkins, Toni R. Haynes, Matthew S. Holloway, Casey H. Johnson, Jessica D. Johnson, Cheyenne A. Ladner, Gabrielle A. Ladner, Katharine R. Laptas, Hannah D. Lauga, Devin R. Littles, Stephen J. McGregor, Evelyn K. Mitchell, Brandi A. Mixon, Mary M. Odle, Colton L. Penton, Jordan K. Pharr, Contina V. Pittman, Meghan S. Pomes, Ashley M. Porter, Brandi C. Reed, Mckenzie D. Rigney, Heather A. Ruffin, Collin S. Rust, Brenda A. Schaubhut, Crystel L. Schultz, Nigel H. Simmons, Dakota C. Skipper, Jessica N. Smith, Kane A. Smith, Abby O. Stockstill, Ronda K. Strickland, Paula J. Stubbs, Rashundalyn I. Washington, Dylan T. Watts, Hannah M. Williams.

Poplarville – Russell A. Allen, Shaley L. Ashley, Kendrell S. Bowden, Shawna L. Brady_Handley, Rachel L. Breland, John_Taylor Corley, Clayton D. Coy, Micah T. Davis, Diamond D. DePhillips, Haley R. Dewitt, Tayla Ducre, Cody B. Dupont, Mariah P. Fairley, Morgan J. Farmer, Miranda B. Fazende, Ashtyn T. Folse, Chezly D. Fulks, Alyssa M. Graeter, Alexis K. Gupton, Carley L. Harrell, Breanna A. Herndon, Hannah E. Herndon, Victoria A. Hines, Michael B. Holcomb, Danna S. Jackson, Anthony Jeffers, Christine M. Ladner, Rachael Ladner, Cara L. Larsen, Donnie R. Lindsey, Daniel J. Magee, Jessica L. Marshall, Michaela C. Marshall, Richard K. Martin, Sydney A. Mathis, Abby P. Morris, Gabrielle L. Nuccio, Bridget M. Orr, Cassye D. Owen, Katelyn M. Piccaluga, Whitney S. Polk, BriAnna U. Poole, Kelsey E. Poole, Lindsey T. Poole, Dazia R. Raine, Katelynn B. Reeves, Stuart A. Slade, Brice M. Smith, Brittany L. Smith, Dakota A. Smith, Heather R. Smith, Meghan M. Smith, Samantha A. Temple, Christopher D. Tillman, Michael J. Toomer, Valerie Welch, Meagan A.Whitworth, Abby K. Williams.

Bogalusa, La. – Jenny L. Adams, Julia M. Moody, Anderson S. Russell.

Franklinton, La – Lester J. Crosby, Katelynn N. Easterling, Trevor Miley, Bethany L. O’Bryant.

Slidell, La. – Edwin F. Reyes.