Honor Roll

Published 9:07 pm Thursday, January 9, 2014

Pearl River Central Upper Elementary

3rd Grade All A’s:

Sophia Abbott, Kathryn Adams, Tyler Babuchna, Paris Bauer, Shannon Beal, Benjamin Bellelo, Chaislyn Blanchard, Hayden Bond, Matthew Boos, Tristan Borderlon, Madelyn Boudreaux, David Bourgeois, Jared Bryson, Kara Byrd, Leah Cacioppo, Monica Caro, Chase Cruz, Kailey Dossett, Molly Forsman, Alyssa Fradella, Gavin Garza, Kylie Guerra, Reagan Hicks, Skylar Hilliard, Sophia Jarrell, Jasmine Keene, Cameron Kelly, Ethan Kennedy, Aaron Kinsey, Brayson Kirby, Laura Lumpkin, Maisyn Mackles, Kayleigh Meyer, Hannah Mitchell, Khloe Osborn, Naudia Paredes, Eric Penton, Makayla Penton, Conner Pope, Landon Riley, Christian Roberts, Jake Rogers, Leighton Schifano, Kyan Schlottmann, Lainy Snider, Caleb Solangi, Amadith Stockstill, Brant Tarter, Trace Waguespack, Isabella Weil, Preston Williamson

4th Grade All A’s:

Sachi Ajmera, Presley Bauer, Alexis Benoit, Patrick Bourne, Jordan Bryson, Samuel Burge, Darbie Buuck, Alyssa Dossett, Tod Dufrene, Michael Edwards, Aiden Fleming, Hannah Frierson, Madison Gabrielle, Angelita Johnson, Chance Jones, Carson Lajaunie, Dominick LaMartina, Devyn Lee, Logan Lee, Logann Leonard, Zoe Livingston, Natalie Martinez, Austin McCaskell, Ramsey McManus, Harvey Mitchell, Hollie Mitchell, Lilli Mitchell, Mark Mitchell, Hope Morales, Amanda Moseley, Camille Nelson, Tenli Nicholson, Kaylee Parks, Hanna penton, Makenna Penton, Michael Pullens, Ethan Sams, Madisyn Scarabin, Sydneigh Schifano, Ryan Sorrells, Carson Stewart, Anna Sticker, Victoria Trosclair, Miles White

5th Grade All A’s:

Sophia Albasini, Breanne Berthelot, Bryant Blanchard, Anna Carroll, Brock Craft, Damon Duke, Hannah Fitzgerald, Tyler Herring, Emma Kennedy, Amy Klingenberger, Jada Lindsey, Jenna Morrison, Carollyn Pullens, Courtenay Sebastian, Noah Sipe, Ethan Voss

3rd Grade A & B:

John Albasini, Kaeleigh Allen, Timothy Avery, Beaux Bellais, Donovan Bounds, Connor Bourgeois, Cadence Brady, Jeremy Burks, Hayden Campo, Thomas Carter, Joshua Chauppetta,Kenneth Clavo, Abbie Cooper, Mason Cranmer, Deven Cristales, Gwynivere Cusak, Jack Dean, Mia Dominguez, Brandon Dufrene, Ethan Duke, Joseph Dyess, Nia English, Brenden Eskue, Tez Falghou, Bryan Foster, Lauren Foster, Wendell Frierson, Austin Gill, Taney Graham, Michele Guerrera, Kristina Hampton, Bailey Hayden, Daniel Hayes, Bryce Head, Michaela Hellmers, Logan Henley, Hannah Hopkins, Danielle Houston, Brooklyn Hutcherson, Karson Jarrell, Landon Jarrell, Lindsey Johnson, Kelton Jones, Gage Kamlade, Alyvia Lambert, Tyler Lee, Grace Lanier, Meadow Lavallee, Gracie Ledet, Ashley Lee, Shalynn Lee, Ian Malcom, Lexi Martinez, Gavin McClinton, Shane McIntire, John Merritt, Caytlin Mitchell, Christopher Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell,Michael Moon, Matthew Musgrave, Claudia Nelon, Kailyn Newell, Owen Nquyen, Cooper Pittman, Kiera Pittman, Anderson Polk, Elizabeth Purvis, Ian Quinn, Ryan Ramsay, Trevor Russ, Joshua Satimore, Henry Scheeler, Kaydence Smith, Laura Sones, Aaron Spiers, Nikki Steinkamp, Lillie Stewart, Christian Teal, Joshua Trahan, Ezekiel Treadway, Jacob Turnage, Samantha Wells, Dylan White, Madison Williams, Brooks Wilson, James Zinram

4th Grade A & B:

Brianna Alexander, Blake Archer, Olivia Avery, Noah Bailey, Danyon Bellais, Alec Bichell, Madalin Bisesi, Delmer Bonilla, Joshua Boone, Bryson Bordelon, Hunter Boudreaux, Jace Brown, Gabriella Brumley, Victoria Cagle, Gavin Carroll, Emily Castro, Layla Castro, Kalob Coleman, Makenna Colgan, Jaimie Coullard, Connor Czomba, Tye Dardar, Ashlyn Dean, Braxton Devore, Jared Dickens, Tyler Diebold, Marcus DiMarco, Ethan Dodge, Aniston Dore’, Arianna Dukes, Alyssa Fleming, Amelia Fleming, Connor Fogarty, Allison Glasscock, Ashton Glidewell, Kearsten Guffey, Austin Guidry, Raynee Guidry, Kaitlin Haden, Harley Harrell, Johnny Hawthorne, Glenn Haynes, Tayler Holloway, Joseph Hover, Cayden Johnson, James Kennedy, Wesley King, Korbin Kolberg, Joshua Krantz, Zachary Krieger, Joshua Ladner, Dayton Lang, Sidney Laterrade, Gabriella Ledet, Andrew Lee, Caden Lee, Camille Lee, Dalton Lee, Layken Lee, Brooke Long, Jackson Lossett, Gavin Malone, Tyler Mendoza, Jack Moeller, Jake Mooney, Charity Newman, Christopher Nixon, Sarah Parnell, Ryan Pascal, Zachary Patterson, Ashton Peeples, Jayden Penton, James Pershing, Carson Pettit, Javaris Robinson, Justin Robinson, Cami Sabio, Halie Slaydon, Madison Smith, Garrett Spence, Anna Spiers, Emma Spiers, Rachel Spradley, Kaden Stockstill, Mikah Sullivan, Joshua Tarter, Tyler Taylor, Jonathan Tebo, Peyton Thigpen, Dakota Ulmer, Nolan Walther, Whitney Whitfield, Whitney Whittington, Jaden Williams, Emily Wilson

5th Grade A & B:

Gabrielle Andrews, Blaise Beech, Nathan Boudreaux, David Bourgeois, Gage Bourgeois, John Brayson, Layken Brickeen, Peyton Brossette, Jody Brown, Cameron Brunson, Matthew Burge, Kaylee Byrnes, Carissa Clavier, Alexis Dao, Yvette Dean, Holden Dodd, Stevie Doucet, Kyrstin Dresser, Josephine Dudenhefer, Jayden Fleming, Madelynn Frost, Landon Green, Kailey Hargraves, De’onta James, Sky Laroux, Elijah LaVigne, Callie Lee, Austin McCurdy, Abigail Miller, Lexi Mitchell, Joshua Montes, Abigail Morgan, Carleigh Parker, Lauryn Parker, Dillon Peterson, Isabella Ramsay, Melanie Renskowski, Richard Rutledge, Clarence Slayton, Ethan Songy, Tanner Stevens, Madison Stockstill, Terrance Stockstill, Gabrielle Tatman, Zachary Thigpen, Jordan Thompson, Eric Watkins, Christopher Williams, Rayna Wright

Pearl River Central High School

Superintendent’s List

9th grade

Hunter Aaron Ball , Kylie Ashlyn Ballard, Jessie Victoria Besanson, Madison Renee Bridges, Brooke Noel Brittain, Ashley Lynn Brossette, Allie Brooke Cooper, Brandon Taylor Crowley, Jacob Wayne Faggard, Tyler Joseph Hartman, Savannah Mae Herty, Kaylynn Alexis Lange, Kamron Mitchell Lewis, Autumn Nicole McNeel, Kayla Louise Morris, Selma Marie Newbill, Amanda Marie Oliver, Seth Michael Orgeron, Jamie Cheyanne, Kaitlin Marie Rutledge, Kayla Eileen Ryan, Bradley Jay Sampson, Peyton Nicole Sampson, K’Lee Shannon Simmons, Madison Lynn Songy, Mickayla Michelle Souders, Cameron Jade Steelman, Skylar Loraine Stockstill, Brandon Reed Tarter, Jr., Anna Kristen Walton, Jesse David Williams

10th grade

Adrianna Danielle Aponte, Matthew Wade Brockhaus, Dylan Jacob Bryant, Hailee Nicole Buras, Dane A. Crosby, Caleb Lee Dearmin, Taylor Nicole Gauthreaux, Scott Wesley Guinot